Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH DATE & NUT BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet, cookie-like bars offer chewy interior with occasional firm morsels and a slightly sandy exterior. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, lunchtime treat, or quick dessert, reviewers note satisfying texture and authentic flavor while some report overly sweet profile, variable firmness, and occasional stickiness in individual bars, plus packaging complaints.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic chocolate chips
organic chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, cookie-like bars offer chewy interior with occasional firm morsels and a slightly sandy exterior. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, lunchtime treat, or quick dessert, reviewers note satisfying texture and authentic flavor while some report overly sweet profile, variable firmness, and occasional stickiness in individual bars, plus packaging complaints.
Ingredients
Cashews, Dates, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter), Sea Salt.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH DATE & NUT BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH DATE & NUT BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH DATE & NUT BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


