Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH DATE & NUT BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, cookie-like bars offer chewy interior with occasional firm morsels and a slightly sandy exterior. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, lunchtime treat, or quick dessert, reviewers note satisfying texture and authentic flavor while some report overly sweet profile, variable firmness, and occasional stickiness in individual bars, plus packaging complaints.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Dates, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter), Sea Salt.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH DATE & NUT BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH DATE & NUT BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go