Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR CHIA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHITE CHIA SEEDS, CASHEW BUTTER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, SALT), ROLLED OATS, WHITE GRAIN SORGHUM EXTRACT, ARABIC GUM, ALMONDS, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, COCOA EXTRACT, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR CHIA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR CHIA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


