Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR CHIA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHITE CHIA SEEDS, CASHEW BUTTER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, SALT), ROLLED OATS, WHITE GRAIN SORGHUM EXTRACT, ARABIC GUM, ALMONDS, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, COCOA EXTRACT, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR CHIA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR CHIA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


