Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet cookie dough flavor with scattered chocolate chips; users report a pronounced baked sweet taste reminiscent of raw cookie dough. Texture is generally soft and chewy, occasionally described as dense or gritty. Common uses include quick snacks, on the go energy, after exercise, or portable dessert alternative for busy days.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet cookie dough flavor with scattered chocolate chips; users report a pronounced baked sweet taste reminiscent of raw cookie dough. Texture is generally soft and chewy, occasionally described as dense or gritty. Common uses include quick snacks, on the go energy, after exercise, or portable dessert alternative for busy days.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Water, Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Sucralose
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


