Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Vegetarian?

Description
Chocolate chip cookie dough flavor protein bars chocolate chip cookie dough are a gluten-free protein bar option. These bars contain 20 grams of protein and only 1 gram of sugar, making them a popular choice for individuals seeking a high-protein snack with minimal sugar content. Customers rave about the taste and texture of these bars, describing them as delicious and having a great taste. People appreciate that these bars are not melted and find them to be a convenient and enjoyable way to incorporate protein into their diet. Overall, these chocolate chip cookie dough protein bars are highly regarded for their taste, texture, low sugar content, and protein content.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate chip cookie dough flavor protein bars chocolate chip cookie dough are a gluten-free protein bar option. These bars contain 20 grams of protein and only 1 gram of sugar, making them a popular choice for individuals seeking a high-protein snack with minimal sugar content. Customers rave about the taste and texture of these bars, describing them as delicious and having a great taste. People appreciate that these bars are not melted and find them to be a convenient and enjoyable way to incorporate protein into their diet. Overall, these chocolate chip cookie dough protein bars are highly regarded for their taste, texture, low sugar content, and protein content.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Water, Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Sucralose, Contains Milk And Almonds,processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


