Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATE FLAKES, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- +1 more
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Or Soybean Oil And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Water, Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Natural Butter Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Vanilla), Cookie Dough Flavor (Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Molasses, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors), Skim Milk, Sugar, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Vanilla Extract, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Citrate, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Annatto For Color, Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATE FLAKES, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATE FLAKES, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATE FLAKES, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


