Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM LOADED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS AND COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, COOKIE DOUGH WITH CHIPS {WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), MARGARINE [SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE], CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], WATER, VANILLA FLAVORINGS, SALT, BAKING SODA}, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MOLASSES, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM LOADED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS AND COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM LOADED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS AND COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


