Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- natural butter flavor
- cream
- skim milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, COOKIE DOUGH (UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKES [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, FULLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR], SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, MOLASSES], MARGARINE [SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN], WATER, VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH), CORN SYRUP, COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORING (BROWN SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SUGAR, MOLASSES, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT), WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


