Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
- cream
- skim milk
- natural flavors
- butter
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate chips
- +3 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, COOKIE DOUGH (UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKES [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, FULLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR], SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, MOLASSES], MARGARINE [SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN], WATER, VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH), CORN SYRUP, COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORING (BROWN SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SUGAR, MOLASSES, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT), WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


