Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Soy Free?

Description
Cookie dough flavor delivers sweet baked dough notes with morsel accents; texture is soft and chewy, though some reviewers report slight grittiness. Common uses include quick snacks, on the go refueling and post workout bites. Reviews often cite convenient packaging and bold flavor while noting mixed opinions on sweetness levels.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cookie dough flavor delivers sweet baked dough notes with morsel accents; texture is soft and chewy, though some reviewers report slight grittiness. Common uses include quick snacks, on the go refueling and post workout bites. Reviews often cite convenient packaging and bold flavor while noting mixed opinions on sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Prebiotic Fiber From Vegetable Source), Maltitol, Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Seed Butter, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Sea Salt And Sucralose, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Sea Salt And Sucralose
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


