Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet cookie dough flavor with visible chocolate bits, offering a chewy interior and occasional chip crunch. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, portable treat, or post-exercise bite; reviewers note authentic dessert-like taste, variable chewiness, occasional dryness, and convenience for travel or lunchboxes, suitable for busy schedules and midday cravings anytime.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet cookie dough flavor with visible chocolate bits, offering a chewy interior and occasional chip crunch. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, portable treat, or post-exercise bite; reviewers note authentic dessert-like taste, variable chewiness, occasional dryness, and convenience for travel or lunchboxes, suitable for busy schedules and midday cravings anytime.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Isomalto-Oligosaccharides (Vegetable Source), Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Polydextrose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Seed Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Calcium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil and Sucralose.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


