Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • organic vegetable glycerin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orgain Organic Protein Blend (Tm), Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Protein Crisps (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Rice Flour), Organic Ground Chia Seeds), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla), Organic Almonds, Organic Erythritol, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Allergens: Contains: Almonds Allergens: Contains: Almonds

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 5 retailers

VitacostTargetWalmartThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast