Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED WHEY PROTEIN BAKED BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Fortifx Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Soy Protein Isolate, Maltitol, Vegetable Glycerin, Vegetable Oils (Palm And Palm Kernel), Sorbitol, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Palm Oil, Gelatin (Bovine), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Cocoa Butter, Brown Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Soybean Oil, Baking Soda, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Propylene Glycol Mono-esters, Tapioca Starch, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Mono And Diglycerides, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Whey, Beta-carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate, Natural Tocopherols, Almond, Peanut, Silicon Dioxide, Contains Milk, Soy, Peanut Products, Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Milk, Wheat, Tree Nut, Egg Products, May Be Produced With Genetic Engineering
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED WHEY PROTEIN BAKED BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED WHEY PROTEIN BAKED BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED WHEY PROTEIN BAKED BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


