Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED WHEY PROTEIN WITH ALMOND BUTTER PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond butter

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN ISOLATE BLEND (PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), MALTODEXTRIN, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE COCOA CRISP (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], TAPIOCA SYRUP, HONEY, GLYCERIN, FRUCTOSE, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CHIA SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, PURIFIED STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED WHEY PROTEIN WITH ALMOND BUTTER PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast