Is Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough flavour Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fats blend (almond butter, palm stearin, coconut oil), Chocolate flavoured coating (inulin from chicory root, palm kernel and palm oil, brown rice protein, cocoa powder [processed with alkali], sunflower lecithin, salt), Whole grain brown rice protein, Soluble corn fibre, Semi-sweet chocolate chips (fair trade cane sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin, vanilla extract), Rice flour, Inulin from chicory root, Organic whole grain brown rice flour, Natural flavour, Cocoa powder, Sea salt, Tocopherols, Stevia leaf extract. _Contains: Almonds. May contain: Milk, Soy, Peanuts, Other Tree nuts, Sulphites._
Check Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


