Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- resistant dextrin
- natural flavor
resistant dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from gluten-containing grains. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Pieces With Chocolate Flakes (Erythritol, Almond Flour, Resistant Dextrin, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Milk Protein Isolate, Cream Cheese, Allulose, Butter), Chocolatey Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Stevia Extract, Sunflower Lecithin), Allulose, Soluble Corn Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Egg Yolks, Mct Oil, Erythritol, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


