Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
- +1 more
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Margarine (Liquid Soybean Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Annatto And Turmeric !(For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Whey), Brown Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Eggs, Water, Cornstarch, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Corn Syrup, Cultured Skim Milk, Cream, Whey, Chocolaty Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa !(Processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Tapioca Starch!-modified, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Annatto ! (Color), Carrageenan, Live Active Yogurt Cultures Including L, Acidophilus And Bifidobacterium
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


