Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter oil
- cream
- cultured skim milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
- whey
- skim milk
- acidophilus
- live active yogurt cultures including l
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Margarine (Liquid Soybean Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Annatto And Turmeric !(For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Whey), Brown Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Eggs, Water, Cornstarch, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Corn Syrup, Cultured Skim Milk, Cream, Whey, Chocolaty Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa !(Processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Tapioca Starch!-modified, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Annatto ! (Color), Carrageenan, Live Active Yogurt Cultures Including L, Acidophilus And Bifidobacterium
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


