Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat flour
  • natural flavor
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • natural flavors

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Margarine (Liquid Soybean Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Annatto And Turmeric !(For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Whey), Brown Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Eggs, Water, Cornstarch, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Corn Syrup, Cultured Skim Milk, Cream, Whey, Chocolaty Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa !(Processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Tapioca Starch!-modified, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Annatto ! (Color), Carrageenan, Live Active Yogurt Cultures Including L, Acidophilus And Bifidobacterium

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Yogurt · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go