Is Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • cashews

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, chewy bars offer a sweet, baked-dough flavor with intermittent crunchy inclusions, combining smooth interior and occasional crispness. Commonly consumed as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or quick dessert alternative; reviewers often note pleasant chew, dependable flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, consistent texture across batches, and perceived value, and low mess.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Dates, Semisweet Chocolate Chips* (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Apples, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract. Contains Cashew Ingredients.

Check Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars is available at 7 retailers

KrogerRalphsShopRiteMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast