No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH GELATO, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image

Description

Rich, sweet gelato offering pronounced chocolate accents and intermittent tender dough-like bites; smooth, dense mouthfeel contrasts with soft chewiness. Typically enjoyed scooped into bowls, between cookies, or atop warm desserts; also used as a filling for sandwiches or a topping. Serves as a dessert centerpiece or accompaniment for casual gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar (Non-Gmo), Cream, Wheat Flour, Dextrose (Non-Gmo), Skim Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Vanilla Extract, Eggs, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Molasses (Non-Gmo), Soybean Oil, Carob Bean Gum, Rice Flour, Natural Flavor, Salt, Cocoa Butter, Lemon Peel, Soy Lecithin.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH GELATO, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH GELATO, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH GELATO, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH | Spoonful