Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH GELATO, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, sweet gelato offering pronounced chocolate accents and intermittent tender dough-like bites; smooth, dense mouthfeel contrasts with soft chewiness. Typically enjoyed scooped into bowls, between cookies, or atop warm desserts; also used as a filling for sandwiches or a topping. Serves as a dessert centerpiece or accompaniment for casual gatherings.

Description
Rich, sweet gelato offering pronounced chocolate accents and intermittent tender dough-like bites; smooth, dense mouthfeel contrasts with soft chewiness. Typically enjoyed scooped into bowls, between cookies, or atop warm desserts; also used as a filling for sandwiches or a topping. Serves as a dessert centerpiece or accompaniment for casual gatherings.
Ingredients
Milk, Sugar (Non-Gmo), Cream, Wheat Flour, Dextrose (Non-Gmo), Skim Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Vanilla Extract, Eggs, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Molasses (Non-Gmo), Soybean Oil, Carob Bean Gum, Rice Flour, Natural Flavor, Salt, Cocoa Butter, Lemon Peel, Soy Lecithin.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH GELATO, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH GELATO, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH GELATO, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


