Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Gluten Free?

Description
Chocolate chip cookie dough ice cream is a popular treat that is easy to make with high-quality ice cream mix. It is suitable for all ages and can be enjoyed by anyone. The ice cream mix, designed for use with any Nostalgia Ice Cream Maker, is convenient to use and produces 2-quarts of delicious ice cream. Made with a combination of milk and heavy cream, this dessert provides a creamy and indulgent experience. While there is no specific information about what people think of this product, it is safe to assume that fans of chocolate chip cookie dough and ice cream would find this combination delightful.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate chip cookie dough ice cream is a popular treat that is easy to make with high-quality ice cream mix. It is suitable for all ages and can be enjoyed by anyone. The ice cream mix, designed for use with any Nostalgia Ice Cream Maker, is convenient to use and produces 2-quarts of delicious ice cream. Made with a combination of milk and heavy cream, this dessert provides a creamy and indulgent experience. While there is no specific information about what people think of this product, it is safe to assume that fans of chocolate chip cookie dough and ice cream would find this combination delightful.
Ingredients
Milk (Vitamin D3), Cream, Non-GMO Pure Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Water, Semisweet Chocolate Chip (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin [An Emulsifier] and Vanilla Extract), Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Molasses, Pure Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Salt), Egg Yolks, Non-GMO Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Extract), Salt, Vanilla Extract, Lactase
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


