Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- chocolate chips
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, COOKIE DOUGH [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, BROWN SUGAR, COCOA, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN], NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


