Is Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid whole egg
  • eggs
  • frozen egg yolk

liquid whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla Ice Cream with Gobs of Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Concentrated skim milk, Sugars (sugar, brown sugar, blackstrap molasses), Wheat flour, Frozen egg yolk, Butter, Soybean oil, Liquid whole egg, Water, Coconut oil, Unsweetened chocolate, Cocoa, Salt, Natural flavour, Vanilla extract, Cocoa butter, Milk fat, Tapioca flour, Soy lecithin, Annatto, Turmeric extract, Guar gum, Carrageenan

Check Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing