Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • ultra-filtered nonfat milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ULTRA-FILTERED NONFAT MILK*, INULIN, ERYTHRITOL, SUGAR, CREAM, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB M), NATURAL FLAVORS, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, SEA SALT, MOLASSES, GLYCERINE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SPIRULINA EXTRACT FOR COLOR.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking