Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • butter
  • milk
  • natural yogurt flavor
  • whey
  • chocolate chips

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Molasses, Cookie Dough (Brown Sugar, Wheat Flour, Butter, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavors, Salt, Baking Soda), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Cream, Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Yogurt Flavor, Annatto Color, Yogurt Cultures, Vitamin A Palmitate, Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go