Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH MADE WITH ALMOND FLOUR, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet, chocolate-studded cookie dough delivers a soft, slightly chewy texture with a subtle nutty undertone; flavor emphasizes chocolate and caramelized notes. Common uses include baking into cookies, scooping onto desserts, or eating raw. Reviewers often praise chocolate distribution and flavor while noting a firmer, crumblier bite than typical dough overall.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate morsels
chocolate morsels
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, chocolate-studded cookie dough delivers a soft, slightly chewy texture with a subtle nutty undertone; flavor emphasizes chocolate and caramelized notes. Common uses include baking into cookies, scooping onto desserts, or eating raw. Reviewers often praise chocolate distribution and flavor while noting a firmer, crumblier bite than typical dough overall.
Ingredients
ALMOND FLOUR, CHOCOLATE MORSELS (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, NATURAL CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (NON-ALCOHOLIC), NON-DAIRY COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC GRADE B VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP, ARROWROOT FLOUR, ORGANIC UNREFINED COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC SEA SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH MADE WITH ALMOND FLOUR, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH MADE WITH ALMOND FLOUR, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH MADE WITH ALMOND FLOUR, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


