Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PLANT BASED FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, AGAVE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, CAULIFLOWER PUREE, NAVY BEAN PUREE, COCONUT SUGAR, PEA PROTEIN, RICE FLOUR, DATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CASHEW BUTTER, PALM OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF SWEET POTATO PUREE, COCOA BUTTER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SUGAR, CAROB BEAN GUM.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PLANT BASED FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go