Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PLANT BASED FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew butter
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut oil

cashew butter

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, AGAVE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, CAULIFLOWER PUREE, NAVY BEAN PUREE, COCONUT SUGAR, PEA PROTEIN, RICE FLOUR, DATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CASHEW BUTTER, PALM OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF SWEET POTATO PUREE, COCOA BUTTER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SUGAR, CAROB BEAN GUM.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PLANT BASED FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go