Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PLANT BASED FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, AGAVE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, CAULIFLOWER PUREE, NAVY BEAN PUREE, COCONUT SUGAR, PEA PROTEIN, RICE FLOUR, DATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CASHEW BUTTER, PALM OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF SWEET POTATO PUREE, COCOA BUTTER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SUGAR, CAROB BEAN GUM.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PLANT BASED FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go