Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PLANT-BASED SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate chips
  • chocolate flavored coating

semi-sweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fats Blend (Almond Butter, Organic Palm Stearin, Coconut Oil), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Isomaltooligosaccharides, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Sunflower Lecithin), Whole Grain Brown Rice Protein, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Gum Acacia, Rice Flour, Oligofructose (Dietary Fiber), Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Contains Sunflower Oil), Stevia Extract

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PLANT-BASED SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PLANT-BASED SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast