Is Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Protein Bar 12 Pack, 1.6 lb Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Water, Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter., Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: Sodium Caseinate, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia)

Check Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Protein Bar 12 Pack, 1.6 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Protein Bar 12 Pack, 1.6 lb is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go