Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- organic soy lecithin
- soy cocoa crisps
- soy protein concentrate
- soy protein rice crisps
- soy protein isolate
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TRIBUILD PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOY PROTEIN RICE CRISPS [SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE STARCH], SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CASEIN, SOY COCOA CRISPS [SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, CALCIUM CARBONATE]), DRIED CANE SYRUP, COATING (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), CASHEW BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORS, INULIN (CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS ( ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT. VITAMINS & MINERALS: DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VIT. E), BETA CAROTENE (VIT. A), FERROUS FUMARATE, NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VIT. B5), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), THIAMIN (VIT. B1), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12), SODIUM MOLYBDATE, POTASSIUM IODINE.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


