Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH ROUNDS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, VEGAN SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), VEGAN SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT, WATER), ORGANIC QUINOA FLOUR, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH ROUNDS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
SoftGrainy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Dairy Free? CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH ROUNDS, CHOCOLATE CHIP | Spoonful