Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS AND CHOCOLATY CHIPS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- whey protein concentrate
- carrageenan
- butter
- cream
- milk
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
- dextrose
- natural flavor
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH {WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), WATER, FOOD STARCH, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN}, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF VANILLA EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS AND CHOCOLATY CHIPS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS AND CHOCOLATY CHIPS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


