Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS AND CHOCOLATY CHIPS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- dextrose
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH {WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), WATER, FOOD STARCH, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN}, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF VANILLA EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS AND CHOCOLATY CHIPS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS AND CHOCOLATY CHIPS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


