Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean
  • soybean lecithin
  • soy lecithin
  • soybean oil
  • expeller pressed soybean oil

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy sweet base punctuated by rich cookie-like pockets and chewy dough gobs, offering a contrast between smooth scoops and dense, slightly gritty bites. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert, or paired with warm pastries. Customer reviews mention enjoyable texture contrast, satisfying flavor, and occasional uneven dough distribution across containers overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients US: CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA POWDER, SALT, MOLASSES, GUAR GUM, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN. Ingredients AMET: Cream, Concentrated Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Egg Yolk, Butter, Soybean Oil, Eggs, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Thickeners (Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Molasses, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavours and Flavourings, Butteroil, Emulsifier (Soybean Lecithin). Contains: milk, wheat, egg and soybean. Made on equipment that also makes products which contain peanuts and tree nuts.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 26 retailers

AlbertsonsCvsCentral MarketGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking