Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH NATURALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND RICH COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • naturally flavored chocolate chips
  • chocolate chips
  • chocolate chip cookie dough

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Chocolate Chips [Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract], Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Molasses, Baking Soda, Salt), Sugar, Naturally Flavored Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Annatto (Color).

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH NATURALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND RICH COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH NATURALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND RICH COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking