Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATE CHUNKS ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter oil
  • butter
  • non-fat milk solids-all rbst free
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(CREAM, MILK, NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS-ALL RBST FREE), (CANE SUGAR GMO FREE) COOKIE DOUGH(WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN) CHOC. CHUNKS(COCOA, COCONUT CIL, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN) EGG YOLKS, PURE VANILLE, GUAR GUM & LOCUST BEAN GUM.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATE CHUNKS ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Lactose Free? CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATE CHUNKS ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH | Spoonful