Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATE CHUNKS ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cil

coconut cil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(CREAM, MILK, NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS-ALL RBST FREE), (CANE SUGAR GMO FREE) COOKIE DOUGH(WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN) CHOC. CHUNKS(COCOA, COCONUT CIL, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN) EGG YOLKS, PURE VANILLE, GUAR GUM & LOCUST BEAN GUM.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATE CHUNKS ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping