Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH WHEY PROTEIN BAKED BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Vegetarian?

Description
Soft baked cookie dough flavored bar with a mildly chewy interior and intermittent chocolate chip crunch; reviewers note authentic dessert like taste, varying moisture levels, occasional dryness and reliable packaging. Commonly consumed as an on the go snack, between meals, or after exercise for quick, convenient satiation of sweet cravings.
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine
- gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- acetylated monoglycerides
- propylene glycol mono-esters
- +2 more
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft baked cookie dough flavored bar with a mildly chewy interior and intermittent chocolate chip crunch; reviewers note authentic dessert like taste, varying moisture levels, occasional dryness and reliable packaging. Commonly consumed as an on the go snack, between meals, or after exercise for quick, convenient satiation of sweet cravings.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Soy Protein Isolate, Maltitol, Vegetable Glycerin, Vegetable Oils (Palm and Palm Kernel), Sorbitol, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Palm Oil, Gelatin [Bovine], Corn Syrup, Sugar, and Water. Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Cocoa Butter, Brown Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Soybean Oil, Baking Soda, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Propylene Glycol Mono-Esters, Tapioca Starch, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Mono and Diglycerides, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Whey, Beta-Carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate, Natural Tocopherols, Almond, Peanut, and Silicon Dioxide.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH WHEY PROTEIN BAKED BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH WHEY PROTEIN BAKED BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH WHEY PROTEIN BAKED BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


