Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH WHEY PROTEIN BAKED BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Dairy Free?

Description
Soft baked cookie dough flavored bar with a mildly chewy interior and intermittent chocolate chip crunch; reviewers note authentic dessert like taste, varying moisture levels, occasional dryness and reliable packaging. Commonly consumed as an on the go snack, between meals, or after exercise for quick, convenient satiation of sweet cravings.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- sodium caseinate
- whey protein isolate
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft baked cookie dough flavored bar with a mildly chewy interior and intermittent chocolate chip crunch; reviewers note authentic dessert like taste, varying moisture levels, occasional dryness and reliable packaging. Commonly consumed as an on the go snack, between meals, or after exercise for quick, convenient satiation of sweet cravings.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Soy Protein Isolate, Maltitol, Vegetable Glycerin, Vegetable Oils (Palm and Palm Kernel), Sorbitol, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Palm Oil, Gelatin [Bovine], Corn Syrup, Sugar, and Water. Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Cocoa Butter, Brown Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Soybean Oil, Baking Soda, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Propylene Glycol Mono-Esters, Tapioca Starch, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Mono and Diglycerides, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Whey, Beta-Carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate, Natural Tocopherols, Almond, Peanut, and Silicon Dioxide.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH WHEY PROTEIN BAKED BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH WHEY PROTEIN BAKED BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH WHEY PROTEIN BAKED BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


