Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, INULIN (CHICORY EXTRACT), COCOA‡, DRIED CANE SYRUP, MACADAMIA NUT BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE‡, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, COCOA BUTTER‡, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT VITAMINS & MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VIT. E), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), BETA CAROTENE (VIT. A), NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), FROLIC ACID (VIT. B9), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12), ERGOCALCIFEROL (VIT. D2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VIT. B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6).
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar


