Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE KIT, CHOCOLATE CHIP Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKIE DOUGH BLEND: (ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA, ORGANIC FLAX, BAKING SODA, NON GMO APPLE PECTIN, ORGANIC CAROB GUM CELTIC SEA SALT, NON GMO CELLULOSE GUM (FROM PINE), (ORGANIC CHIA.) CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER.)

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE KIT, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking