Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE WHOLE NUTRITION BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic unsweetened chocolate
- natural flavors
organic unsweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Grain Blend (Organic Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Soy Flour), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Almond Butter, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Chicory Fiber Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Palm Kernel Solids, Organic Almonds, Organic Cocoa, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavors, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Cinnamon, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant)
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE WHOLE NUTRITION BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE WHOLE NUTRITION BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE WHOLE NUTRITION BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


