Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE WHOLE NUTRITION BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Grain Blend (Organic Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Soy Flour), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Almond Butter, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Chicory Fiber Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Palm Kernel Solids, Organic Almonds, Organic Cocoa, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavors, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Cinnamon, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant)
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE WHOLE NUTRITION BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE WHOLE NUTRITION BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE WHOLE NUTRITION BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


