Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE WHOLE NUTRITION BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic rolled oats

organic rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN GRAIN BLEND (ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC ROASTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CHICORY FIBER SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC PALM KERNEL SOLIDS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCOA, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC CINNAMON, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE WHOLE NUTRITION BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE WHOLE NUTRITION BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep