Is Chocolate Chip Cookie Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
butter (cream from milk), semisweet chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, dextrose, milkfat, soy lecithin), whole wheat flour, brown sugar, enriched unbleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), inulin, milled flaxseed, zucchini puree, apple sauce (apples, water, ascorbic acid), rice starch, natural flavor, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate), eggs, salt
Check Chocolate Chip Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee


